Loading...

Student Subject Awards 2021 - Design And Technology Teacher Association QLD

DATTA Qld Student Subject Awards 2021

The Design And Technology Teachers’ Association of Queensland Subject Award program has been established to recognise excellence and outstanding achievements in Design and Technologies subjects across Queensland.

The awards serve to provide public recognition for Queensland Design & Technology students with candidates being nominated by their teacher. It is also an opportunity to recognise the hard work and outstanding teaching of our members.

Each year, the top three awardees in each category from the seven educational regions of Queensland, will proceed and compete to be acknowledged as the overall State winner in each category. Winners will be announced in Term 4, Week 5.

Student Subject Awards 2021 – Regional Winners

 

Region Category Student name School
FNQ AC Year 9 Addison Mossman SHS
Farren Mossman SHS
Luka Mossman SHS
Engineering Rhys St. Andrews Catholic College
Will St. Andrew’s Catholic College
Industrial Technology Skills Fletcher Mossman SHS
3D Printing Farren Mossman SHS
Laser cutting Addison Mossman SHS
Amy Mossman SHS
Luka Mossman SHS
NQ Furnishing Skills Demi The Cathedral School of St. Anne and St. James
CQ AC Year 7 Amethyst Western Alliance School of Distance Education
Jackson Western Alliance School of Distance Education
Toby Western Alliance School of Distance Education
AC Year 8 Dom Western Alliance School of Distance Education
Ikraam Western Alliance School of Distance Education
Lochlan Western Alliance School of Distance Education
AC Year 9 Ebony Western Alliance School of Distance Education
Gemma Western Alliance School of Distance Education
Matilda Western Alliance School of Distance Education
AC Year 10 Hellina The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Laine The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Zoe The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Design Ally The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Cleo The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Heetae The Cathedral College Rockhampton
Engineering Skills Bryce The Heights College
Furnishing Skills Dakota The Heights College
Rory The Heights College
Industrial Graphics Skills Colby Chanel College
Fashion Skills Emily St Ursula’s College
Josie St Ursula’s College
North Coast AC Year 10 Sean Hervey Bay SHS
Industrial Graphics Skills Jared Hervey Bay SHS
Griffin Hervey Bay SHS
Student with additional support Ben Hervey Bay SHS
Certificate II Engineering Pathways Liam St Mary’s Catholic College -Kingaroy
Metro AC Year 7 Hamish Brisbane SHS
Dimitri Brisbane SHS
AC Year 8 Ali Brigidine College
Zahraa John Paul College
AC Year 9 Winter Brisbane SHS
Kevin Padua College
Elyssa John Paul College
AC Year 10 Hang Minh Brisbane SHS
Hang Minh Brisbane SHS
Sienna John Paul College
Design Ben Ferny Grove SHS
Jacques Padua College
Oscar John Paul College
Engineering Dexter, Markus, Steven, Cathy and Andrew MacGregor SHS
Peter MacGregor SHS
Jason MacGregor SHS
Furnishing Skills Charlotte Ferny Grove SHS
Daniel Ferny Grove SHS
Quinn Ferny Grove SHS
Fashion Skills Abby Brigidine College
Sophie Brigidine College
Zara Brigidine College
Certificate II Engineering Pathways Jack Nudgee College
Certificate I Construction Will Marist College
James Marist College
Luke Nudgee College
3D Printing Ah Marist College
Elyssa John Paul College
Mackenzie Nudgee College
SEQ Design Claire Coomera Anglican College

If you are interested in sponsoring the 2022 student subject awards, please contact dattaqld@expertevents.com.au

Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this